or even velvety gluten-free gravy. In the same vein, one might think that rice beer is safe to add to a gluten-free diet, but ...
Even those without sensitive stomachs are reaching for these special brews, which now range from lagers to pale ales to ...
The Manual on MSN10d
Say hello to clear beer
Exploring a near kind of beer made from an age-old grain. The post Say hello to clear beer appeared first on The Manual.
MillerCoors told AdAge that the beer will use brown rice, malted brown rice, and protein found in peas instead of barley. But don't assume that a gluten-free beer is equal to a light beer.